Back to Top
Events Calendar
Loading Events...
View full calendar

Who Has Given 1990s-2002

Alumni Annual Fund Donors

Curtis is grateful to the following alumni for making a gift to the 2012–13 Alumni Annual Fund. You help the young musicians following in your footsteps to prepare for 21st-century careers thanks to Curtis's unique educational experience. Every gift counts.

Who has given? 2003–121960s–80s1930s–50s

Have you given? Give now.

 

As of June 18, 2013

2000–02

Duoming Ba (Violin ’02)
Helena Baillie (Violin ’02)
Efe Baltacigil (Cello ’02)
Carrie Dennis (Violin ’99, Viola ’02)
Michal Emanovsky (Horn ’02)
Rachael Garcia (Voice ’01, Opera ’03)
Mara Gearman (Viola ’02)
Thomas Hong (Conducting ’02)
Victoria Luperi (Clarinet ’02)
Jonathan Biss (Piano ’01)
Nicolas Kendall (Violin ’01)
Benjamin Shwartz (Flute ’01, Conducting ’04)
Jennifer Stumm (Viola ’01)
Liza Ferschtman (Violin ’00)
Paul Jacobs (Organ ’00)
Dmitry Kustanovich (Viola ’00)
Anthony McGill (Clarinet ’00)
Chang Tina Qu (Violin ’00)
Jessica Thompson (Viola ’00)

1990s

Carrie Dennis (Violin ’99, Viola ’02)
Margo Tatgenhorst Drakos (Cello ’99)
Hilary Hahn (Violin ’99)
Mary Wheelock Javian (Double Bass ’99)
Daniel Kellogg (Composition ’99)
Soovin Kim (Violin ’99)
Jeremy Kurtz-Harris (Double Bass ’99)
Valerie Muzzolini Gordon (Harp ’99)
Brian Osborne (Trumpet ’99)
Jeffrey Picón (Opera ’99)
Emily Schaad (Viola ’99)
Mimi Stillman (Flute ’99)
Burchard Tang (Viola ’99)
Evan Bialostozky (Violin ’98)
Che-Yen Chen (Viola ’98)
Matthew Dohanian (Trombone ’98)
Timothy Fain (Violin ’98)
Mathieu Harel (Bassoon ’98)
Jennifer Lim (Piano ’98)
Daniel Wachs (Piano ’98)
Arash Amini (Cello ’97)
Jenny Oaks Baker (Violin ’97)
Martin Garcia (Bassoon ’97)
Marylène Gingras-Roy (Viola ’97)
Elita Kang (Violin ’97)
Janet Miller (Oboe ’97)
Ki-Sun Sung (Conducting ’97)
Nurit Bar-Josef (Violin ’96)
Amy I-Lin Cheng (Piano ’96)
Jonathan Holland (Composition ’96)
Heather Miller Lardin (Double Bass ’96)
Jeffrey Lastrapes (Cello ’96)
Juan Carlos Lomonaco (Conducting ’96)
Nokuthula Ngwenyama (Viola ’96)
James Nova (Trombone ’96)
Chen Zhao (Violin ’96)
Eric Owens (Opera ’95)
Jack Sutte (Trumpet ’95)
Elissa Lee Koljonen (Violin ’94)
Gregory Raden (Clarinet ’94)
Janelle Robinson (Opera ’94)
Lisamarie Vana (Violin ’94)
Judy Lin Wu (Violin ’94)
Paul Bryan (Trombone ’93)
Michael Dean (Opera ’93)
Daniel McDougall (Double Bass ’93)
Susanne Son (Piano ’93)
Qin Wang (Violin ’93)
Lucille Chung (Piano ’92)
Erik Gronfor (Double Bass ’92)
Alexander Kerr (Violin ’92)
Daniel Matsukawa (Bassoon ’92)
Peter Miyamoto (Piano ’92)
Daniel Panner (Viola ’92)
Anna Marie Ahn Petersen (Viola ’92)
Michael Rusinek (Clarinet ’92)
David Weiner (Timpani and Percussion ’92)
Cheryl Majercik Baranes (Voice ’89, Opera ’91)
Eileen Buck (Accompanying ’91)
Caroline Coade (Viola ’91)
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (Conducting ’91)
Michele Nonnenmacher Hemmings (Voice ’91)
Melissa Lin (Accompanying ’91)
Alan Morrison (Organ ’91, Accompanying ’93)
Bruce Rameker (Opera ’91)
Christina Smith (Flute ’91)
Jennifer Wollerman (Voice ’89, Opera ’91)
Huifang Chen (Violin ’90)
Ghislaine Fleischmann (Violin ’90)
Wanchi Huang (Violin ’90)
John Koen (Cello ’90)
Scott St. John (Violin ’90)
Robert Walters (Oboe ’90)

 

Loading...