Back to Top
Events Calendar
Loading Events...
View full calendar

Who Has Given 1930s-50s

Alumni Annual Fund Donors

Curtis is grateful to the following alumni for making a gift to the 2012–13 Alumni Annual Fund. You help the young musicians following in your footsteps to prepare for 21st-century careers thanks to Curtis's unique educational experience. Every gift counts.

Who has given? 2003–121990s–2002 | 1960s–80s

Have you given? Give now.

 

As of June 18, 2013

+ deceased

1950s

Anonymous
Thomas Dumm (Viola ’59)
Lynn Harbold (Timpani and Percussion ’59)
Judit Jaimes (Piano ’59, ’60)
Richard Lesser (Clarinet ’59)
Max Rabinovitsj (Violin ’59)
Jerome Rosen (Violin ’59)
Arnold Steinhardt (Violin ’59)
Mary Witherell Trevor (Harp ’59)
John Weaver (Organ ’59)
Carolyn Stanford Adams (Voice ’58)
Robert Carwithen (Organ ’58)
Kalman Cherry (Timpani and Percussion ’58)
Elizabeth Bennett Clendenning (Violin ’58)
Emilio Gravagno (Double Bass ’58)
Evelyn McCarty (Oboe ’58)
Richard Genovese (Trombone ’57)
John Givens (Bassoon ’57)
Lois Gering Jungas (Organ ’57)
Richard Kanter (Oboe ’57)
Lee Luvisi (Piano ’57)
Matthew Ruggiero+ (Bassoon ’57)
Adrian Ruiz (Piano ’57)
Diana Steiner (Violin ’49, ’57)
Rodney Van Sickle (Double Bass ’57)
Marjory Black (Horn ’56)
Plato Karayanis (Voice ’56)
Judy Loman (Harp ’56)
Richard Porotsky (Clarinet ’56)
Frances Steiner (Cello ’56)
Winifred Swift (Voice ’56)
Jean Deis (Voice ’55)
Joel Feinglass (Bassoon ’55)
Richard Lottridge (Bassoon ’55)
Henry Smith (Trombone ’55)
Michael Tree (Violin ’55)
David Arben (Violin ’54)
Theodore Heger (Oboe ’54)
Dorothy Krebill Karayanis (Voice ’54)
Donald Montanaro (Clarinet ’54)
William Montgomery (Flute ’54)
Frederick Sewell (Violin ’54)
James Steffy (Trombone ’54)
Patricia Judd Stone (Voice ’54)
Stella Fruscione Courtney (Voice ’53)
Ayako Kishikawa Hosoi (Violin ’53)
Elyse Yockey Ilku (Harp ’52)
Merton Johnson (Horn ’52, ’54)
Anthony Checchia (Bassoon ’51)
Robert Cole (Flute ’49, ’51)
Marilyn Woodruff Curry (Violin and Viola ’51)
Robert Davis (Trombone ’51)
Laurence Thorstenberg (Oboe ’51)
Erling Bengtsson (Cello ’50)
Donald McDonald (Organ ’50)
John Mohler (Clarinet ’50)
Barbara Cooper Moskow (Voice ’50)

1940s

Betty Benthin (Viola and Piano ’49)
Robert Cole (Flute ’49, ’51)
Anita Darian (Voice ’49)
Sonia Leon Gilbert (Voice ’49)
Joanne Tornga Hutchinson (Voice ’49)
Allison Nelson Loebbaka (Piano ’49)
Diana Steiner (Violin ’49, ’57)
Alex Wilson (Trumpet ’49)
Eugene Eicher (Cello ’48)
Burton Fine (Violin ’48)
Lillian Shectman Frank (Voice ’48)
Sherman Frank (Piano ’48)
Edith Evans Frumin (Voice ’48)
Anne Howland Knudson (Voice ’48)
Joseph Rezits (Piano ’48)
William Teague (Organ ’48)
Martha Scherer Alfee (Oboe ’47)
Norman Carol (Violin ’47)
Seymour Lipkin (Piano ’47)
Gary Graffman (Piano '46)
Marjorie Sutter Jacobius (Harp ’46)
Frances Walker Slocum (Piano ’46)
Laila Storch (Oboe ’45)
Shirley Trepel (Cello ’45)
Virginia Wilcken Long (Violin ’44)
Sidney Sharp (Violin ’43)
Benjamin Altman (Violin ’42, ’43)
George Freiburghaus (Double Bass ’42)
Stanley Solomon (Viola ’42)
Cecilia Gniewek Brauer (Piano ’40)

1930s

Ruth Yorkin Drazen (Piano ’38)
Eleanor Blum Sokoloff (Piano ’38)

Loading...