1970-89

Lance L. Elbeck (Violin ’70, ’73)
Claudio Evelson (Piano ’70)
Arneta P. Hekmat (Voice ’70)
Masatake Kaihoko (Clarinet ’70)
Michael G. Morgan (Double Bass ’70)
Daniel Strang (Violin ’70)
Irvin W. Sanders (Trumpet ’71)
Rolf Schulte (Violin ’71)
Aliece G. Brown (Voice ’72)
John J. Cenna (Timpani and Percussion ’72)
James C. Jones (Opera ’72)
Patricia M. Pironti (Violin ’72)
Emily C. Rawlins (Opera ’72)
Carol M. Rogers (Voice ’72)
Ingeborg Schmidt (Piano ’72)
Reed Williams (Opera ’72)
James F. Tinsley (Trumpet ’73)
Daniel B. Bush (Viola ’74)
Jack M. Rappaport (Violin ’74)
Bruce E. Braunstein (Flute ’75)
Vincent Lombardo (Opera ’75)
Mark S. Urstein (Clarinet ’75)
Rudolph Vrbsky (Oboe ’75)
Jesse A. Coston (Opera ’76)
Laura L. Woods (Opera ’76)
Sylvia T. Cartwright (Flute ’77)
Julia L. Conwell (Opera ’77)
Soon-Ik Lee (Violin ’76, ’77)
Carlos F. Serrano (Opera ’77)
Stephen M. Williams (Opera ’77)
Cherry C. Ray (Violin ’79)
Julia Schechtman (Voice ’79)
Patrick Shemla (Violin ’77, ’78, ’79)
Joan Campbell (Opera ’80)
Daniel F. Hardt (Violin ’80)
Han S. Lee (Voice ’80)
Anne Saint-Cyr (Violin ’80)
Shirley Jiha (Voice ’81)
Nicholas O. Karousatos (Opera ’81)
Angela A. Kiausas (Voice ’81)
Gerard Korsten (Violin ’81)
Lars P. Paulsson (Clarinet ’81)
Matthias Buchholz (Viola ’82)
Douglas Hines (Voice ’82)
David Rothman (Piano ’82)
Susan Tully (Oboe ’82)
Irena C. Welhasch (Opera ’82)
Pascale M. Beaudry (Violin ’83)
Bettina Benedetto (Opera ’83)
Caroline A. Dube (Violin ’83)
Torsten E. Edvar (Trombone ’83)
Michaela Paetsch (Violin ’83)
Maurice H. Sklar (Violin ’83, ’84)
Michael Willson (Opera ’83)
Sharon A. Ealey (Voice ’83, ’84)
Therese C. Elder-Wunrow (Harp ’84)
Mary-Margaret A. Rey (Violin ’84)
Choo Y. Yoo (Piano ’84)
Hans G. Ashbaker (Opera ’85)
Michaela M. Kemp (Viola ’85)
Annalee Patipatanakoon (Violin ’85)
Andre Roy (Viola ’85)
Julia Umbrico (Harp ’85)
Max Wittges (Opera ’85)
Fred Horicke (Piano ’86)
Keunah Park (Violin ’86)
Diane E. Pascal (Violin ’86)
Jennifer Ross (Violin ’86)
Ariel Tov (Piano ’86)
Julie Triquet (Violin ’86)
Mariella Guillen (Accompanying ’87)
Lisa Nagatani (Piano ’87)
Carolyn Peyrin (Violin ’87)
Z. Mark Smith (Bassoon ’87)
Sigrun Edvaldsdottir (Violin ’88)
Suzanne George (Horn ’88)
Moshe Hass (Violin ’88)
Geun Sook Lee (Composition ’88)
Jean-Marc Apap (Viola ’89)
Eun-Young Kwak (Accompanying ’89)
Milayne A. Mona (Voice ’89)
Timothy J. Sarris (Opera ’89)