1930-49

Paul W. Bartholomew (Oboe ’30)
Walter B. Coleman (Flute ’30)
Thaddeus Dyczkowski (Orchestra ’30)
Edward Gable (Tuba ’30)
Jerome Gurevitch (Piano ’30)
Melvin Hoffman (Trombone ’30)
Abraham E. Krupnick (Oboe ’30)
Eleanor Lewis (Voice ’30)
Jeffrey Mark (Conducting ’30)
Harry W. Neeter (Orchestra ’30)
Anna C. Robinette (Voice ’30)
Frances Shelton (Piano ’30)
Florence Stetler (Harp ’30)
Leonard Cassini (Piano ’31)
Lewis Kimmel (Clarinet ’31)
Josephine H. Lewis (Orchestra ’31)
Marcia Mansfield (Voice ’31)
Esther T. McEwen (Double Bass ’31)
Marjorie Meyer (Piano ’31)
Mildred Cable (Voice ’32)
Sam Fermon (Violin ’32)
Edna C. Hochstetter (Voice ’32)
Edward A. Kane (Voice ’32)
Rosina Lauria (Voice ’32)
Laura F. MacDuff (Violin ’32)
John J. Moffitt (Composition ’32)
Genia Ury (Voice ’32)
Mae Yampolski (Piano ’32)
Virginia K. Clarke (Voice ’33)
John W. Cosby (Voice ’33)
Sigana S. Earle (Accompanying ’34)
Oscar Fleitman (Piano ’34)
Selma Frank (Piano ’34)
Joseph P. Kelly (Clarinet ’34)
Lillian I. Orsatti (Voice ’34)
Leopold L. Podder (Trumpet ’34)
Jean-Marie Robinault (Piano ’34)
Elizabeth B. Beatty (Accompanying ’35)
Tatiana deSanzewitch (Piano ’35)
Esther L. Ebaugh (Piano ’35)
Willard Noel (Piano ’35)
Alice Noonan (Composition ’35)
Judith Poska (Violin ’35)
Eugene B. Ramey (Voice ’35)
Bessie G. Rosenberg (Harp ’35)
Arturo T. Romero (Violin ’36)
Janet Workman (Accompanying ’36)
James W. Fairweather (Trumpet ’37)
Betty J. Hallstrom (Harp ’37)
Sophie Pearl (Piano ’37)
Ethel Evans (Accompanying ’38)
Lela M. Flynn (Voice ’38)
Elwood Hawkins (Opera ’38)
Ruth Joseph (Accompanying ’38)
Neville Lander (Opera ’38)
Elizabeth M. Little (Accompanying ’38)
Elza M. Reed (Violin ’38)
Tschiri Roodney (Voice ’38)
Barbara T. Stevenson (Voice ’38)
Rudolf B. Favaloro (Piano ’39)
Lincoln Hunt (Voice ’39)
Marilyn T. Maulton (Harp ’39)
William A. Vitelli (Oboe ’39)
Elizabeth L. Barnett (Music Criticism ’40)
Hilda M. Berger (Voice ’40)
John Cooke (Organ ’40)
Joseph E. Fischer (Trumpet ’40)
Arthur Greenwood (Horn ’40)
John C. Harvey (Opera ’40)
Marguerite Hynek (Flute ’40)
Frederick Marvin (Piano ’40)
Joan Pennell (Piano ’40)
Margot E. Pennell (Piano ’40)
Ruth L. Pfaff (Violin ’40)
Anne L. Roberts (Harp ’40)
Howard F. Vandenburg (Voice ’40)
Florence C. London (Piano ’41)
Jean S. Uppman (Voice ’41)
William Zschunke (Double Bass ’41)
Elizabeth A. Baker (Voice ’42)
Irwine Brody (Voice ’42)
Romaine L. Brown (Viola ’42)
Robert Burger (Bassoon ’42)
Enid Craig (Voice ’42)
Alvin Herlich (Violin ’42)
Isabelle L. Kralik (Violin ’42)
Virginia Parker (Piano ’42)
Margaret L. Richards (Voice ’42)
Joan C. Slessinger (Piano ’42)
Virginia Solomon (Violin ’42)
Elizabeth F. Doubleday (Voice ’43)
Katharine Carr (Voice ’44)
Lotte Jaenchen (Voice ’44)
Geraldine W. Kreuzburg (Voice ’44)
Beatrice Miller (Voice ’44)
Dianne L. H. Shagrin (Voice ’44)
Nicolette Ysaye (Voice ’44)
Yolanda Cacciatore (Voice ’45)
Elizabeth A. Dixon (Voice ’45)
Deanne Muenzer (Harp ’45)
Hilda E. Pollock (Violin ’45)
Sybil Steinberg (Piano ’45)
Ruth E. Wehner (Flute ’45)
Joan L. Wildridge (Voice ’45)
Mitchell D. Finkel (Viola ’46)
Ann Bomar (Voice ’47)
MacLean Snyder (Oboe ’47)
Charles Edmunds (Oboe ’48)
George H. Thomas (Oboe ’48)
James T. Faulkner (Piano ’49)
Robert Harris (Voice ’49)
Frank Karian (Voice ’49)
Marjorie Selby (Voice ’49)