Back to Top
Events Calendar
Loading Events...
View full calendar

Who Has Given 2003-12

Alumni Annual Fund Donors

Curtis is grateful to the following alumni for making a gift to the 2012–13 Alumni Annual Fund. You help the young musicians following in your footsteps to prepare for 21st-century careers thanks to Curtis's unique educational experience. Every gift counts.

Alumni who are members of two classes are listed with their preferred class and counted with each class. Thank you for your gifts!

Give now.


Who has given? 1990s–20021960s–80s1930s–50s 


 As of June 18, 2013

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

 

2012

Benjamin Beilman (Violin ’12)
Maia Cabeza (Violin ’12)
Jessica Chang (Viola ’12)
Nikki Chooi (Violin ’12)
Katherine Jordan (Horn ’12)
Barbora Kolářová  (Violin ’12)
Ayane Kozasa (Viola ’12)
Katerina Kramarchuk (Composition ’12)
Francesco Lecce-Chong (Conducting ’12)
Yiying Li (Violin ’12)
Samuel Nemec (Oboe ’12)
Kevin Ray (Opera ’12)
Elizabeth Reiter (Opera ’12)
Sarah Rommel (Cello ’12)
Brian Santero (Trombone ’12)
Ike See (Violin ’08, ’12)
Joshua Stewart (Voice ’09, Opera ’12)
Amanda Verner (Viola ’12)
Alexandra von der Embse (Oboe ’12)
Haochen Zhang (Piano ’12)

2011

Allen Boxer (Voice ’09, Opera ’11)
Michael Djupstrom (Composition ’11)
Elizabeth Fayette (Violin ’11)
Natalie Helm (Cello ’11)
Jinsun Hong (Viola ’11)
Rachel Kuipers Yonan (Viola ’11)
Bryan Lee (Violin ’11)
Ji-Young Lee (Cello ’11)
Joel Link (Violin ’11)
Christina Naughton (Piano ’11)
Michelle Naughton (Piano ’11)
Hyobi Sim (Viola ’11)
Sonora Slocum (Flute ’11)
Yekwon Sunwoo (Piano ’11)
Kelly Coyle Tanase (Clarinet ’11)
Marina Thibeault (Viola ’11)
Rosemary Turner (Trumpet ’11)
Branson Yeast (Cello ’11) 

2010

Ray Chen (Violin ’10)
Ruokai Chen (Clarinet ’10)
Benjamin Folk (Timpani and Percussion ’10)
Joshua Gersen (Conducting ’10)
Blake Hinson (Double Bass ’10)
Evan Hughes (Opera ’10)
Kuok-Wai Lio (Piano ’10)
Milena Pajaro-van de Stadt (Viola ’10, ’11)
Maria Popova (Flute ’10)
Vicki Powell (Viola ’10)
Chris Rogerson (Composition ’10)
Samuel Schlosser (Trombone ’10)
Camden Shaw (Cello ’10, ’11)
William Short (Bassoon ’10)
Joshua Stafford (Organ ’10)
Daniel Stewart (Conducting ’10)
Mary SangHyun Yong (Viola ’10)

2009

Ke-Chia Chen (Composition ’09)
Hannah Choi (Violin ’09)
Tammy Coil (Opera ’09)
Amanda Majeski Handley (Opera ’09)
Maron Khoury (Flute ’09)
Paul Kowert (Double Bass ’09)
Nathan Laube (Organ ’09)
Malwina Sosnowski (Violin ’09)
Brook Speltz (Cello ’09)
Christopher Stingle (Trumpet ’09)
Stanford Thompson (Trumpet ’09)
Jie Wang (Composition ’09)
Yao Guang Zhai (Clarinet ’09) 

2008

Stephen Cabell (Composition ’08)
Rose Armbrust Griffin (Viola ’08)
Chris Guilfoyle (Trombone ’08)
Alexander Hanna (Double Bass ’08)
Bella Hristova (Violin ’08)
Sylvia Kim Kilcullen (Violin ’08)
Achilles Liarmakopoulos (Trombone ’08)
Stephanie Liem (Organ ’08)
Ryan Stewart (Horn ’08)
Johnny Teyssier (Clarinet ’08)
Shanshan Yao (Violin ’08) 

2007

Nathan Bachhuber (Voice ’07, Opera ’09)
Jonathan Beyer (Opera ’07)
Brenton Caldwell (Viola ’07)
Sara Daneshpour (Piano ’07)
Johannes Dickbauer (Violin ’07)
Quan Ge (Violin ’07)
Ahreum Han (Organ ’07)
Seth Horner (Tuba ’07)
Stephanie Jeong (Violin ’07)
Dami Kim (Violin ’07)
Elizabeth Koch Tiscione (Oboe ’07)
Nadia Kyne (Flute ’07)
Angela Park (Cello ’07)
Rob Patterson (Clarinet ’07)
Sheridan Seyfried (Composition ’07)
Yoobin Son (Flute ’07)
Eric Thompson (Double Bass ’07)
Cynthia Tobey (Piano ’07)
Melissa White (Violin ’07)
Yoon-Jung Yang (Violin ’07)

2006

Anonymous
Adrian Anantawan (Violin ’06)
Frédéric Antoun (Opera ’06)
Wonhyee Bae (Violin ’06)
Nicholas Canellakis (Cello ’06)
Andrew Cuneo (Bassoon ’06)
Shana Douglas (Violin ’06)
Lily Francis (Violin ’06)
Michael Haas (Cello ’06)
Yoon-Ji Kang (Viola ’06)
Hye-Jin Kim (Violin ’06)
Jonah Kim (Cello ’06)
Alexandra Osborne (Violin ’06)
Dennis Petrunin (Timpani and Percussion ’06)
Han Yo Son (Clarinet ’06)
Weston Sprott (Trombone ’06)
Catalina Vicens (Harpsichord ’06)
Amy Yang (Piano ’06) 

2005

Celeste Golden Boyer (Violin ’05)
David Coucheron (Violin ’05)
Mark Holloway (Viola ’05)
Katherine Hyun (Violin ’05)
Christopher Konfirst (Trumpet ’05)
Yvonne Lam (Violin ’05)
Julianne Lee (Violin ’05)
Jung-Min Lee (Violin ’05)
Teng Li (Viola ’05)
Bert Witzel (Double Bass ’05)
Di Wu (Piano ’05)
Zhou Tian (Composition ’05) 

2004

Jasmine Nakyung Choi (Flute ’04)
Joseph Conyers (Double Bass ’04)
Alexander George (Horn ’04)
Felix Hell (Organ ’04)
Chu-Fang Huang (Piano ’04)
Rachel Ku (Viola ’04)
Michael Lodico (Organ ’04)
Benjamin Shwartz (Flute ’01, Conducting ’04)
Meng Wang (Viola ’04)
Sharon Wei (Viola ’04)

2003

Yi-Chun Chen (Cello ’03)
Rachael Garcia (Voice ’01, Opera ’03)
Andrew Grams (Conducting ’03)
Solomiya Ivakhiv (Violin ’03)
Andrea Kaplan (Flute ’03)
Erin Keefe (Violin ’03)
Derek Lance (Trumpet ’03)
Hanchien Lee (Piano ’03)
Priscilla Lee (Cello ’03)
Elissa Pohorily Sbarbaro (Flute ’03)
Matthew Rose (Opera ’03)
John Whitener (Tuba ’03)
 

Loading...