Back to Top
Events Calendar View full calendar

Who Has Given 1960s-80s

Alumni Annual Fund Donors

Curtis is grateful to the following alumni for making a gift to the 2012–13 Alumni Annual Fund. You help the young musicians following in your footsteps to prepare for 21st-century careers thanks to Curtis's unique educational experience. Every gift counts.

Who has given? 2003–121990s–20021930s–50s

Have you given? Give now.

 

As of June 18, 2013

1980s

Cheryl Majercik Baranes (Voice ’89, Opera ’91)
Lisa Byrnes (Flute ’89)
Pamela Frank (Violin ’89)
Gary Gress (Accompanying ’89)
Jennifer Davis Jones (Opera ’89)
Richard King (Horn ’89)
Craig Knox (Tuba ’89)
Laura Mashburn (Opera ’89)
Kevin Switalski (Double Bass ’89)
Jennifer Wollerman (Voice ’89, Opera ’91)
Audrey Axinn (Accompanying ’88)
Ivan Chan (Violin ’88)
Maria Fortuna Dean (Opera ’88)
Anibal Dos Santos (Viola ’88)
Jennifer Higdon (Composition ’88)
Amy Kinney Licata (Violin ’88)
John Moore (Double Bass ’88)
Russell Platt (Composition ’88)
Bibi Black Pride (Trumpet ’88)
Mark Timmerman (Bassoon ’88)
Sarah Wetherbee (Viola ’88)
Timothy Bentch (Opera ’87)
Ruth Butterfield-Winter (Accompanying ’87)
Olive Lynch (Voice ’87, Opera ’89)
Ellen Dinwiddie Smith (Horn ’87)
Mark Russell Smith (Conducting ’87)
Vesna Stankovic-Moffatt (Violin ’87)
Richard Stout (Trombone ’87)
Lisa Helmel Thomas (Opera ’87)
Teresa Nevola Moyer (Voice ’86, Opera ’88)
Paul Anthony Romero (Accompanying ’86)
Thomas Sauer (Piano ’86, ’87)
Michael Stern (Conducting ’86)
Isabel Tylo (Violin ’86)
Mark Bani (Organ ’85)
Bart Feller (Flute ’85)
Mitchell Newman (Violin ’85, ’86)
Michi Sugiura (Violin ’85)
Susan Synnestvedt (Violin ’85)
Xiao-Lan Wang (Cello ’85)
Martin Chalifour (Violin ’84)
Roberto Díaz (Viola ’84)
Edward Gazouleas (Viola ’84)
Daron Hagen (Composition ’84)
Mary Hammann (Viola ’84)
Gregory Hopkins (Voice ’84)
Lawrence Molinaro (Organ ’84)
Debra Taylor (Trombone ’84)
Willem Blokbergen (Violin ’83)
Sarah Kwak (Violin ’83, ’84)
Suzanne Leon (Violin ’83, ’85)
Joseph Lovinsky (Horn ’83)
Marcantonio Barone (Piano ’82)
Wonmi Kim Blokbergen (Piano ’82)
Stephen Groat (Double Bass ’82)
David Neuman (Clarinet ’82)
Hirono Oka (Violin ’82)
Paula Brown (Voice ’81)
Donald Collup (Voice ’81)
Margaret Faine Wright (Accompanying ’81)
Michael Gast (Horn ’81)
Michael Hope (Bassoon ’81)
Jonathan Spitz (Cello ’81)
Alan Stepansky (Cello ’81)
Anne Sullivan (Harp ’81)
Rachel Swerdlow (Viola ’81)
Daniel Wang (Cello ’81)
Molly-Vivian Huang (Piano ’80)
Diane Monroe (Violin ’80)
Nadya Tichman (Violin ’80)

1970s

Barbara Chaffe (Flute ’79)
Anne-Louise Comerford (Viola ’79)
Vivian Barton Dozor (Cello ’79)
David Fisher (Cello ’79)
Sarah Rothenberg (Piano ’79)
Leslie Spotz (Piano ’79)
Steven Tenenbom (Viola ’79)
Andrew Weir (Bassoon ’79)
Martha Hitchins (Timpani and Percussion ’78)
Lynne Edelson Levine (Viola ’78)
Harold Smoliar (Oboe ’78)
Allegra Askew (Viola ’77)
Mark Cedel (Viola ’77)
Marsha Hunter (Opera ’77)
Marcy Rosen (Cello ’77)
Robert Stephenson (Oboe ’77)
Vinson Cole (Opera ’76)
Carolann Heanue Costello (Organ ’76)
Ellen Phillips Frohnmayer (Voice ’76)
Hampton Mallory (Cello ’76)
Robert McDonald (Piano ’76, ’77)
Steven Ansell (Viola ’75)
Neil Brawley (Double Bass ’75)
David Cramer (Flute ’75)
Eli Eban (Clarinet ’75)
Alberto Garcia (Opera ’75)
Sophie Bruno Labiner (Harp ’75)
Christopher Millard (Bassoon ’75)
Richard Shapp (Opera ’75)
Cheryl Minor Stewart (Violin ’75)
Sumiko Tsujimoto (Piano ’75)
Susan Walters (Piano ’75)
Gayna Mandelbaum Bassin (Violin ’74)
Jeffrey Chappell (Piano ’74)
C. Evans Clough (Voice ’68, Opera ’74)
Alan Cohn (Opera ’74)
Carol Tomlinson Cole (Violin ’74)
Miles B. Davis (Double Bass ’74)
Joseph Frank (Opera ’74)
Barbara Gold (Piano ’74)
Roger Low (Cello ’74)
Gianna Rolandi (Voice ’74, Opera ’75)
Lawrence Tarlow (Tuba ’74)
Wolfgang Watzinger (Piano ’74)
Peter Wiley (Cello ’74)
James Adler (Piano ’73, Composition ’76)
Theodore Baskin (Oboe ’73)
Nancy Bracken (Violin ’73)
Kathleen Moreno Dorkin (Harp ’73)
Sheila Fiekowsky (Violin ’73)
Walter Gray (Cello ’73)
Mary Sue Hyatt (Voice ’73)
Tonu Kalam (Conducting ’73)
C. Justin Miller (Bassoon ’73)
Mary June Nestler (Voice ’73, 75)
Lynne Prevot (Voice ’73)
André-Michel Schub (Piano ’73)
Martha Sheil (Voice ’73, Opera ’76)
Martin Stepper (Composition ’73)
Cecilia Angell (Voice ’72)
Osceola Davis-Smith (Opera ’72)
Gregory Hustis (Horn ’72)
Mark Lawrence (Trombone ’72, ’73)
Sandra Miller (Flute ’72)
Marilyn Zupnik (Oboe ’72)
Stephen Edwards (Double Bass ’71)
Daniel Heifetz (Violin ’71)
Mi-Young Park Mostovoy (Violin ’71)
Robert Souza (Trumpet ’71)
Kiyoko Takeuti (Piano ’71)
Gordon Turk (Organ ’71)
Karl Watson (Organ ’71)
Peter Brown (Organ ’70)
William Horn (Piano ’70)
Susan Cornwell Kiefner (Piano ’70)
Beth Levin (Piano ’70)
Patricia Michaelian (Piano ’70, ’71)
Paul Windt (Violin ’70)
Herschel Wise (Viola ’70)

1960s

Roger Blackburn (Trumpet ’69)
Zina Schiff (Violin ’69)
C. Evans Clough (Voice ’68, Opera ’74)
Robert Fitzpatrick (Clarinet ’68)
Elizabeth Burke Roth (Harp ’68)
Frances Cohen Tietov (Harp ’68)
Richard Woodhams (Oboe ’68)
David Cole (Cello ’67)
Yumi Ninomiya Scott (Violin ’67)
Joseph Smith (Clarinet ’67)
Bonnie Wolfgang (Bassoon ’67)
Marcia Robertson Blalack (Bassoon ’66)
Thomas Brennand (Double Bass ’66)
Mary Lou Falcone (Voice ’66)
Danis Kelly (Harp ’66)
Laurie Sokoloff (Flute ’66)
Barbara Blegen (Piano ’65)
Roger Janssen (Trombone ’65)
Evelyn Poole Luise (Viola ’65)
Howard Nevison (Voice ’65)
Lambert Orkis (Piano ’65)
Jonathan Rigg (Voice ’65)
Ann Woodward (Viola ’65)
William Workman (Voice ’65)
Barbara Haspel (Voice ’64)
Ronald Kressman (Organ ’64)
Susan Leider Munzer (Voice ’64)
Cherry Rhodes (Organ ’64)
William Winstead (Bassoon ’64)
Shmuel Ashkenasi (Violin ’63)
Mary Burgess (Voice ’63)
William Burns (Double Bass ’63)
William Fenimore (Organ ’63)
Miran Kojian (Violin ’63)
Frank Leone (Composition ’63, ’65)
Michele Levin (Piano ’63, Composition ’65)
Diane Mather (Cello ’63)
Dean Miller (Flute ’63)
Margarita Csonka Montanaro (Harp ’63)
Trudy Wallace (Voice ’63)
Miwako Ninomiya Watanabe (Violin ’63)
David Cerone (Violin ’62)
Susan Morris De Jong (Flute ’62)
Vernon Ewan (Timpani and Percussion ’62)
Uga Grants (Piano ’62)
Fred Gruenebaum (Oboe ’62)
Caroline Woron Levine (Viola ’62)
Jude Mollenhauer (Harp ’62)
Sally O’Reilly (Violin ’62)
Takaoki Sugitani (Violin ’62)
Richard Bouchett (Organ ’61)
Robert Cerulli (Double Bass ’61)
Richard Cummins (Organ ’61)
Julia Janson (Violin ’61)
Elizabeth Keller (Piano ’61)
Sheldon Lampert (Violin ’61)
Michi Tashjian (Piano ’61)
Ralph Buck (Trumpet ’60)
Carmine Campione (Clarinet ’60)
Faith Carman (Harp ’60)
Linda Sharon Cerone (Violin ’60)
Alvaro de Granda (Violin ’60)
Judit Jaimes (Piano ’59, ’60)
Joan Lippincott (Organ ’60)
Edmund Moore (Tuba ’60)
Patti Thompson-Buechner (Voice ’60)
Benita Valente (Voice ’60)

Loading...